Piero del Donzello
(Florence 1452 - 1509) Circle / Cerchia Madonna and Child with the Infant Saint John the Baptist and an Angel; Madonna, San Giovannino e un angelo adorando il Bambino, oil on panel, diameter 87 cm, beautiful, old, carved and gilt frame; bellissima vecchia cornice intagliata dorata.
15.04.2008 - 01:00
EUR 61.300,-
- Stima:
EUR 35.000,- a EUR 45.000,-
Piero del Donzello
old.masters@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 403 |
Asta: | Dipinti antichi |
Data: | 15.04.2008 - 01:00 |
Esposizione: | 08.04. - 15.04.2008 |